Divisional Secretary


 

Name

Mr. T.A.D.W. Dayananda
Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Arts (Peradeniya)
  • MA - (Kelaniya)
  • Postgraduate Diploma Course (Peradeniya)
Work history
  •  SCAS Cadet - Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration - 1998-03-02 - 1998-09-14
  • Assistant Land Commissioner - Department of Land Commissionner, Colombo - 1998-09-15  - 1998-11-17
  • Assistant Land Commissioner -Anuradhapura - 1998-11-18  - 2000-02-17
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat , Madirigiriya -  2000-02-18  - 2004-08-31
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat , Doluwa -  2004-09-01  - 2009-09-01
  • Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat , Hingurakgoda -  2009-09-02  - 2011-05-29
  • Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat , Ganghaihala Korale -  2011-05-30  - 2015-05-17
  • Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat , Doluwa -  2015-05-18

Assistant Divisional Secretary -  

 

Name

 

Miss S.S. Premasinghe

Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Science (Agriculture)
  •  Master of Science

 

Work history
  •  Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration -2010-12-14  - 2011-12-29
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat - Kothmale - 2012-01-02 - 2012-10-01
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat -Pujapitiya- 2012-10-02- 2013-12-13
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional Secretariat -Doluwa - 2013-12-14

Accountant

  Name Mr.T.G.D.K. Weerasinghe
Qualification
  •  Higher National Accountant Diploma
  • Bachelor of Science in Business Administration (Jayawardhanapura)
  • Sri Lanka Chartered Accountants (Intermediate Level ) Passed
  • Completed Final Exam in Institute of Accountancy, Sri Lanka
work History  
  • Inspecter of Auditor ii (Department of Auditer General)
  • Accountant (Ministry of Education Northern Province)
  • Accountant ( Divisional Secretariat ) Doluwa

Assistant Director (Planning)

   Name Miss M.G. Sunanda
Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Art
  • Postgraduate Diploma in Regional Planning
work History
  •  Development Assistant - Divisional Secretariat , Panvila ( 1994-1995)
  • Development Assistant - Divisional Secretariat , Udunuwara ( 1995- 1996)
  • Development Officer - Provincial Planning Section (1996- 1998)
  • Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat , Yatinuwara ( 1998 - 2007)
  • Development Officer - Divisional Secretariat , Doluwa ( 2007-2009)
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat , Doluwa (2009-2012)
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat , Udunuwara (2012 - 2016)
  • Assistant Director Planning - Divisional Secretariat , Doluwa (2016)
 

Administrative Officer

Name Mrs. M.R.M. Manike
Qualification
  •   Public Management Service - Supra
work History
  •  Department of Agriculture 1980- 2007
  • Divisional Secretariat Ududumbara - 2007 - 2009
  • Distric Secretariat , Kandy - 2009-2010
  • Department of Animal Production and Health - 2010-2015
  • Department of Immigration and emigration - 2015-2016
  • Divisional Secretariat Doluwa - 2016
  

Administrative Grama Niladhari

  

 

Name  C.H.R.W.M.R.T. Katupitiya
Qualification Grama NIladari - Supra-2007
   
work History
  •  Agricultural Project Officer - Assistant Director of Agriculture Office, Hambantota (1981 - 1983)
  •  Agricultural Project Officer - Assistant Director of Agriculture Office, Hetambe (1983 - 1985)
  • Field Assistant unit Manager (Acting) - Mahaweli Authoriry of Sri Lanka (1985 -1990)
  • Grama Niladhari - Divisional Secretariat , Patahewaheta (1990-2000)
  • Grama Niladhari - Divisional Secretariat , Deltota (2001 - 2008)
  • Administrative Grama Niladhari - (2008

 

                      

 

   

News & Events

21
Aug2018
දිරිය පියස නිවාස සංවර්ධන වැඩසටහන

දිරිය පියස නිවාස සංවර්ධන වැඩසටහන

දිරිය පියස නිවාස සංවර්ධන වැඩ සටහටහන දොළුව...

28
Aug2017
ගී රස වින්නදන වැඩසටහන - 2018

ගී රස වින්නදන වැඩසටහන - 2018

ග්‍රාම සංවර්ධන සතිය වෙනුවෙන් පැවැත්වු වැඩසටහන් අතර...

Scroll To Top